Sunnyside Pizza
Pizza Restaurant – illustrative photo
Pizza Restaurant – illustrative photo
Pizza Restaurant – illustrative photo

Pizza RestaurantSunnyside, NY

Sunnyside Pizza

Open now · closes 8:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 8:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Sunnyside Pizza
Monday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM

Local time in Sunnyside: 3:35 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (718) 433-4040 to confirm.

Location & directions

40-01 Queens Boulevard #A
Sunnyside, NY 11104

About Sunnyside Pizza

Sunnyside Pizza is a pizza restaurant you'll find at 40-01 Queens Boulevard #A in Sunnyside, New York. It is one of 81 places to eat and drink we list in Sunnyside.

Sunnyside Pizza is open daily, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Service options include takeout, delivery, and dine-in.

You can reach the team at (718) 433-4040.

Quick facts

Address
40-01 Queens Boulevard #A, Sunnyside, NY 11104
Hours
Open daily, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for pizza restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Delivery
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Sunnyside Pizza? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Sunnyside Pizza's opening hours?

Open daily, 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Is Sunnyside Pizza open on Sunday?

Yes, Sunnyside Pizza is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM.

Where is Sunnyside Pizza located?

Sunnyside Pizza is located at 40-01 Queens Boulevard #A, Sunnyside, NY 11104.

What is the phone number of Sunnyside Pizza?

You can call Sunnyside Pizza at (718) 433-4040.

Does Sunnyside Pizza offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Sunnyside Pizza offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, delivery, and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Sunnyside

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.